Calendar


All School Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Sep 30
Mon, Oct 1
Kindergarten Reading Workshop for Parents
-
Library
Tue, Oct 2
PA meeting
-
Parish Hall
Wed, Oct 3
Thu, Oct 4
Fri, Oct 5
PK State Fair Tasting Day
-
Kitchen and Miles Common
2nd Grade Roc the Guac
-
Sat, Oct 6
Sun, Oct 7
Mon, Oct 8
Tue, Oct 9
Wed, Oct 10
Middle School Admission Coffee
-
Thu, Oct 11
Buddy Day
-
Volleyball Games Pizza Night
-
Main Gym
Fri, Oct 12
Sat, Oct 13
Sun, Oct 14
Episcopal Schools Sunday
-
Church
Mon, Oct 15
Tue, Oct 16
PK - 1st grade Pastries with Parents
-
Library/Clements Hall
Thu, Oct 18
Fri, Oct 19
Sat, Oct 20
Sun, Oct 21
Mon, Oct 22
8th grade parents admission coffee
-
ESD
Tue, Oct 23
Thu, Oct 25
Fri, Oct 26
Sat, Oct 27

Athletic Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Sep 30
Mon, Oct 1
MAL & IAA Volleyball Practice
-
TAPS Soccer Practice
-
TAPS Volleyball HM. VS. Alcuin
-
St. John's
Tue, Oct 2
MAL & TAPS Volleyball Practice
-
5th Grade Flag Football vs. Calvary
-
Home
IAA Volleyball HM. vs. Providence
-
St. John's
TAPS Soccer vs. Alcuin
-
Alcuin - 6144 Churchill Way, Dallas, TX 75230
Wed, Oct 3
6th Grade Flag Football vs. Akiba
-
Akiba
TAPS Volleyball HM. VS. Parish
-
St. John's
Thu, Oct 4
IAA Volleyball vs. Lakehill
-
Lakehill Prepatory School 2720 Hillside Dr, Dallas, TX 75214
MAL Volleyball Game vs. Our Redeemer
-
Our Redeemer Lutheran School 7611 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75225
TAPS Soccer vs. Good Shepherd
-
Moss Park
Fri, Oct 5
Cross Country Meet
-
Norbuck Park
Sat, Oct 6
Sun, Oct 7
Mon, Oct 8
Tue, Oct 9
TAPS Volleyball Practice
-
CANCELLED - Cross Country Meet
-
Hockaday
CANCELLED - TAPS Soccer vs. Fairhill
-
Hobby
IAA Volleyball vs. Garland Christian
-
Garland Christian Academy 1516 Lavon Dr, Garland, TX 75040
MAL Volleyball Game HM. vs. Alcuin
-
St. John's
Wed, Oct 10
TAPS Volleyball HM. vs. Prince of Peace
-
St. John's
Thu, Oct 11
IAA Volleyball Practice
-
MAL Volleyball Game HM. vs. Calvary
-
St. John's
TAPS Soccer vs. Winston
-
The Winston School - 5707 Royal Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
TAPS Volleyball HM. vs. Inspired Vision
-
St. John's
Fri, Oct 12
TAPS Volleyball Practice
-
Sat, Oct 13
Sun, Oct 14
Mon, Oct 15
MAL & IAA Volleyball Practice
-
TAPS Soccer Practice
-
6th Grade Flag Football vs. Alcuin
-
Alcuin
TAPS Volleyball Playoff Game vs. McKinney Christian
-
McKinney Christian
Tue, Oct 16
MAL Volleyball Practice
-
6th Grade Flag Football vs. Calvary
-
Home
IAA Volleyball Playoff Game vs. Faustina Academy
-
Irving YMCA: 2200 W. Irving Blvd., Irving, TX 75061
TAPS Soccer vs. Oakhill
-
Hobby
TAPS Volleyball Playoff Game TBD
-
TBD
5th Grade Flag Football vs. Levine
-
Home
Wed, Oct 17
TAPS Volleyball Practice
-
Thu, Oct 18
5th and 6th Grade Football TBA
-
TBA
IAA Volleyball Playoffs TBA
-
TBA
MAL Volleyball Playoffs TBA
-
TBA
TAPS Soccer TBA
-
TBA
TAPS Volleyball Playoffs TBA
-
TBA
Fri, Oct 19
Sat, Oct 20
Sun, Oct 21
Mon, Oct 22
Tue, Oct 23
5th Grade Flag Football vs. Akiba
-
Home
TAPS Soccer TBA
-
Wed, Oct 24
Thu, Oct 25
Fri, Oct 26
Sat, Oct 27
Sun, Oct 28
Mon, Oct 29
Tue, Oct 30
Wed, Oct 31
Thu, Nov 1
Fri, Nov 2
Sat, Nov 3